“TECHNICON Engineers Consulting” Company is an Engineering and Consulting firm and helps to demand customers successfully execute major Civil, Industrial and Infrastructure Projects.
TECHNICON has a main office in Baku (Azerbaijan) and permanent staff of over 30 engineers to develop and execute project solutions for local and international customers.
“TECHNICON Engineers Consulting” company was rebranded and registered in 2018 on the basis of former “L&H Engineering” LLC company, which was established in 2000 and has currently evolved into one of the leading engineering consulting companies in Azerbaijan in the areas of engineering design, project management, supervision, quality assurance and consulting services. We approached into a full-service mechanical, electrical, plumbing, infrastructural engineering consulting firm - serving healthcare, educational, industrial, commercial and municipal clients for new facilities, renovations to existing spaces and expansions. Our company is known for providing responsive, quality recommendations and solution to a wide variety of
engineering issues.